Textpattern Forum

You are not logged in. Register | Login | Help

#1 2012-08-28 18:07:30

lucass
Member
Registered: 2012-07-07
Posts: 21

Replacing Textile

Hey everyone,

Here it says it’s possible to replace Textile by PHP Markdown. Did you guys knew that?

michelf.ca/php-markdown

Offline

#2 2012-08-29 13:37:29

michaelkpate
Moderator
From: Avon Park, FL
Registered: 2004-02-24
Posts: 485
Website

Re: Replacing Textile

I think that has come up before.

Personally, once I made the decision to learn Textile, I decided not to learn Markdown and I still haven’t.


Textpattern Community Member since 2004-02-23 | World Headquarters

Offline

#3 2012-09-01 09:31:18

Manaus
Member
From: Turin, Italy
Registered: 2010-10-22
Posts: 202
Website

Re: Replacing Textile

Ditto,
I don’t understand why so many applications go on developing a markdown-only interface, when there’s textile available.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB